Privacy Policy - espressiony
  • Phone number:+39 0968380010
  • Subscribe to the newsletter: 5% extra discount for you!
  • Subscribe to the newsletter: 5% extra discount for you!

PRIVACY

espressiony.com collects some of your Users' Personal Data in reference to Legislative Decree 196/2003 and 2016/679

 

Data Processing Owner


AL PERRI S.RL. Via dei Brutii
97, 88046 LAMEZIA TERME (CZ)

Owner's email address: info@alperri.com

 

Types of Data Collected

Personal data collected by espressiony.com,either independently or through a third party, include: Cookie, Usage Data, First Name, Last Name, Gender, Date of Birth, Phone Number, VAT Number, Company Name, Profession, Address, Fax Number, country, state, province, email, ZIP Code, various types of Data, city, tax code, business sector, user ID, number of employees, website, geographic location, username, password, Social Security  number  (SSN), image, workplace, marital status, billing address, shipping address, house number, prefix, store data, language, profile picture, nickname on Twitter, budget, academic training, on me.

Full details about each type of data collected are provided in the dedicated sections of this privacy policy or through specific informational texts displayed before the data is collected.
Personal Data can be freely provided by you or, in the case of Usage Data, automatically collected during the use of
 espressiony.com..
Unless otherwise specified, all Data required by
 espressiony.com  is required. If  you refuse to notify them, it may be impossible to  espressiony.com provide the Service. In cases where  espressiony.com indicate certain Data as optional, Users are free to refrain from communicating such data, without having any effect on the availability of the Service or its operation.
Users who have concerns about what Data is required are encouraged to contact the Holder.

The possible use of Cookies - or other tracking tools - by
 espressiony.com or the owners of the third-party services used by  espressiony.com,if not otherwise specified, is intended to provide the Service requested by you, in addition to the additional purposes described in this document and in the Cookie Policy, if available.

You take responsibility for third-party Personal Data obtained, published or shared through espressiony.com and ensures that you have the right to communicate or disseminate them, freeing the Holder from any liability to third parties.

 

How and where the collected data is processed

How to treat it

The Holder takes appropriate security measures to prevent unauthorized access, disclosure, modification or destruction of Personal Data. 
The treatment is carried out through computer and/or telematics tools, in organizational ways and with logics closely related to the intended purposes. In addition to the Holder, in some cases, other parties involved in the organization of
 espressiony.com  (administrative, commercial, marketing, legal, system administrators) or external entities (such as third-party technical service providers, postal couriers, hosting providers, IT companies, communication agencies) may also have access to the Data( who are appointed, if necessary, responsible for the owner's treatment. The updated list of Managers can always be requested from the Treatment Owner.

 

Legal basis for treatment

The Owner treats Personal Data relating to you if one of the following conditions is true:

·         You have given consent for one or more specific purposes; Note: In some jurisdictions, the Holder may be authorized to process Personal Data without the consent of you or another of the legaloptbases specified below, until you optout of such treatment. However, this is not applicable if the processing of Personal Data is regulated by European Personal Data Protection Legislation;

·         Treatment is necessary for the execution of a contract with you and/or the implementation of pre-contractual measures;

·         treatment is necessary to fulfill a legal obligation to which the Holder is subject;

·         treatment is necessary for the execution of a public interest task or for the exercise of public powers of which the Holder is invested;

·         treatment is necessary for the pursuit of the legitimate interest of the Holder or third parties.

However, it is always possible to ask the Owner to clarify the concrete legal basis of each treatment and in particular to specify whether the treatment is based on the law, provided for by a contract or necessary to conclude a contract.

 

Place

The data is processed at the owner's operating offices and in any other place where the parties involved in the treatment are located. For more information, contact the Owner.
Your Personal Data may be transferred to a different country than your country. For more information about the location of treatment, please refer to the details section on the processing of Personal Data.

You are entitled to obtain information about the legal basis of the transfer of data outside the European Union or to an international organization of public international law or consisting of two or more countries, such as the UN, as well as security measures taken by the Holder to protect the Data.
If any of the transfers described above take place, you may refer to the respective sections of this document or ask the Owner for information by contacting him at the details listed at the opening.

 

Retention period

Data is processed and stored for the time required by the purposes for which they were collected.

Therefore:

·         Personal Data collected for purposes related to the execution of a contract between the Holder and the User will be retained until the execution of that contract is completed.

·         Personal data collected for purposes attributable to the rightful interest of the Holder will be retained until that interest is fulfilled. You may obtain further information about the legitimate interest pursued by the Holder in the relevant sections of this document or by contacting the Holder.

When the treatment is based on your consent, the Holder may retain personal data for longer until that consent is revoked. In addition,  the Holder may be obligated to keep Personal Data for a longer period in accordance with a legal obligation or on the orders of an authority.

At the end of the retention period, your Personal Data will be deleted. Therefore, at the end of that period the right to access, delete, rectify and the right to portability of the Data can no longer be exercised.

 

Purpose of processing the collected data

Your Data is collected to allow the Owner to provide their Services. as well as for the following purposes: Statistics, Contact User, Contact Management and Sending Messages, Payment Management, Tag Management, Location-Based Interactions, Registration and Authentication, Remarketing  and  Behavioral  Targeting, Viewing Content from External Platforms, Interaction with Social Networks and External Platforms, Advertising, User Database Management, Support and Contact Request Management, Interaction with Live Chat Platforms, and Interaction with Support and Feedback Platforms.

To obtain more detailed information about the purpose of the treatment and the Personal Data that is actually relevant for each purpose, you can refer to the relevant sections of this document.

 

Details on the processing of Personal Data

Personal Data is collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

 

Contact You

Contact form (espressiony.com)

By filling out the contact form with your Data, you agree to use them to respond to requests for information, quote, or any other nature indicated by the form header.

Personal data collected: ZIP Code, city, tax code, last name, date of birth, email, User ID, address, country, name, number of employees, fax number, phone number, VAT number, profession, province, company name, gender, business sector, website, state and various types of Data.

Mailing list or newsletter (espressiony.com)

With the registration to the mailing list or newsletter, the email address of the User is automatically entered in a list of contacts to which can be transmitted email messages containing information, also of a commercial and promotional nature, related to espressiony.com. Your email address may also be added to this list as a result of registering at  espressiony.com or after making a purchase.

Personal data collected: ZIP Code, City, Last Name, Cookie, Date of Birth, Usage Data, Email, Address, Country, and Name.

 

Contact by phone (espressiony.com)

Users who have provided their phone number may be contacted for commercial or promotional purposes related to espressiony.com,as well as to meet support requests.

Personal data collected: phone number.

 

Manage contacts and send messages

This type of service allows you to manage a database of email contacts, phone contacts or contacts of any other type, used to communicate with you.
These services may also allow you to collect data about the date and time that messages are viewed by you, as well as your interaction with them, such as information about clicks on links inserted in messages.

MailUp (MailUp)

MailUp is an address management and email service provided by  MailUp  S.p.A.

Personal data collected: email.

Location of treatment: Italy – Privacy Policy.

Transactional

Transactionale is a cross network advertising service provided by Flyer Tech Ltd. The service uses certain personal data of the User (including, first name, surname, interests, purchases made, email address, etc.) to send commercial communications related to services and products provided by third parties belonging to the same network.  

Proposals submitted by Transactionale  are always related to the product or service purchased from the Owner.

Location of treatment: Italy Privacy policy for visitors: https://www.transactionale.com/privacy-end-users

Communicating data to third parties through Flyer Tech  Srl Transactional Transactionale

The Holder could create databases using all or some of your Data and/or using second-level data derived from statistical processing of the data awarded or the creation of User profiles.

If you make a purchase, and you consent, you may disclose the Data indicated in the previous paragraph to the third parties to which you have expressed interest in your products. Third parties will be able to use the data they receive to send commercial and promotional emails.

You will always have the opportunity to revoke your consent simply by sending an email to the contact information contained in this document or, if the communication has already taken place, directly to the member of the Transactional network that received the Data.

Sendgrid Sendgrid)

Sendgrid is an address management and email service provided by  Sendgrid  Inc.

Personal data collected: email.

Location of treatment: United States – Privacy Policy.

 

Payment management

Payment management services allow espressiony.com  to process payments by credit card, bank transfer or other tools. The data used for payment is acquired directly by the requested payment service provider without being treated by  espressiony.com..
Some of these services may also allow scheduled messages to be sent to you, such as emails containing invoices or payment notifications.

PayPal (Paypal)

PayPal is a payment service provided by PayPal Inc., which allows you to make online payments.

Personal data collected: various types of data as specified by the service's privacy policy.

Location of treatment: See Paypal's privacy policy Privacy Policy.

Gestpay Bank Sella (Bank Sella S.p.A.)

Gestpay is a payment service provided by Banca Sella S.p.A.

Personal data collected: various types of data as specified by the service's privacy policy.

Location of treatment: Italy – Privacy Policy.

 

Managing Tags

This type of service is functional to centralized management of tags or scripts used on espressiony.com..
The use of these services involves the flow of Your Data through the user's data and, where appropriate, their retention.

Google Tag Manager (Google LLC)

Google Tag Manager is a tag management service provided by Google LLC.

Personal data collected: Cookies and Usage Data.

Location of treatment: United States – Privacy Policy. Privacy Shield subject.

 

Interaction with social networks and external platforms

This type of services allows you to make interactions with social networks, or with other external platforms, directly from thepages ofespressiony.com.
Interactions and information acquired by
 espressiony.com are in any case subject to your privacy settings for each social network.
If a social network interaction service is installed, it may collect traffic data about the pages on which it is installed, even if users do not use the service.

Google social widgets (Google Inc.)

The "1" button and Google's social widgets are services for interacting with the Google social network, provided by Google Inc.

Personal data collected: Cookies and Usage Data.

Location of treatment: United States – Privacy Policy. Privacy Shield subject.

Tweet button and Twitter social widgets (Twitter, Inc.)

The Tweet button and social widgets of Twitter are services of interaction with the social network Twitter, provided by Twitter, Inc.

Personal data collected: Cookies and Usage Data.

Location of treatment: United States – Privacy Policy. Privacy Shield subject.

Facebook Likes button and social widgets (Facebook, Inc.)

The "Like" button and Facebook social widgets are services of interaction with the social network Facebook, provided by Facebook, Inc.

Personal data collected: Cookies and Usage Data.

Location of treatment: United States – Privacy Policy. Privacy Shield subject.

"Pin it"buttonand Pinterest social widgets (Pinterest)

The "Pin it"buttonand Pinterest social widgets are Pinterest platform interaction services, provided by Pinterest Inc.

Personal data collected: Cookies and Usage Data.

Location of treatment: United States – Privacy Policy.

YouTube social button and widgets (Google Inc.)

YouTube's button and social widgets are interaction services with the YouTube social network, provided by Google Inc.

Personal data collected: Usage data.

Location of treatment: United States – Privacy Policy. Privacy Shield subject.

 

Location-based interactions

Geolocation (espressiony.com)

espressiony.com can collect, use, and share Data about your geographic location in order to provide location-based services.
Most browsers and devices provide tools by default to deny geo-tracking. If you have expressly authorized this possibility,
 espressiony.com may receive information about your actual geographic location.

Personal data collected: geographic location.

 

Advertising

This type of services allow you to use Your Data for commercial communication purposes in different forms of advertising, such as the banner, also in relation to your interests.
This does not mean that all Personal Data is used for this purpose. The following data and terms of use are shown below.

Some of the following services may use Cookies to identify you or use the
 behavioral  retargetingtechnique, which is to display advertisements tailored to your interests and behavior, which are also detected outside of espressiony.com. For more information, please check the privacy policies of their respective services.
In addition to the opt-out optionsopt
offered by theservices below, you may opt to opt out of receiving cookies for a third-party service by visiting the Opt-out page of  optthe Network Advertising Initiative..

Direct Email Marketing (DEM) (espressiony.com)

espressiony.com uses Your Data to submit commercial proposals for services and products provided by third parties or unrelated to the product or service provided by  espressiony.com..

Personal data collected: email.

 

Registration and authentication

With registration or authentication, the User allows the Application to identify it and give it access to dedicated services.
Depending on the following, registration and authentication services may be provided with the help of a third party. If this happens, this application will be able to access some data stored by the third-party service used for registration or identification.

Direct registration(espressiony.com)

You register by filling out the registration form and providing espressiony.com  with your Personal Data.

Personal data collected: budget, zip code, city, Tax code, last name, date of birth, Store data, email, academic training, User ID, image, profile picture, address, billing address, shipping address, language, country, nickname on Twitter, name, number, number of employees, fax number, phone number, VAT number, VAT number, password, prefix, profession, province, business name, business location, sex, business sector, website, Social Security number  (SSN), status, civil status, username and various types of data.

 

Remarketing and  behavioral  targeting

This type of service enables espressiony.com  and its partners to communicate, optimize, and serve advertisements based on your past use of  espressiony.com.   
This activity is done through usage data tracking and the use of Cookies, information that is transferred to partners to whom
 remarketing  and  behavioral targeting is linked.
In addition to the opt-out optionsopt
offered by theservices below, you may opt to opt out of receiving cookies for a third-party service by visiting the Opt-out page of  optthe Network Advertising Initiative..

Remarketing with Google Analytics for display advertising (Google Inc.)

Google Analytics for Display Advertising is a remarketing  and  behavioral targeting service provided by Google Inc. that links the tracking activity carried out by Google Analytics and its Cookies with the advertising network  Adwords and the Cookie  Doubleclick.

Personal data collected: Cookies and Usage Data.

Location of treatment: United States – Privacy Policy  –  Opt  Out. Privacy Shield subject.

AdWords Remarketing  (Google Inc.)

AdWords Remarketing  is a  remarketing  and  behavioral targeting service provided by Google Inc. that connects the espressiony.com business with the ad network  Adwords  and the Cookie  Doubleclick..

Personal data collected: Cookies and Usage Data.

Location of treatment: United States – Privacy Policy  –  Opt  Out.

Facebook Remarketing  (Facebook, Inc.)

Facebook Remarketing  is a  remarketing  and  behavioral targeting service provided by Facebook, Inc. that connects  espressiony.com business with the facebook advertising network.

Personal data collected: Cookies and Usage Data.

Location of treatment: United States – Privacy Policy  –  Opt  Out. Privacy Shield subject.

 

Statistics

The services contained in this section allow the Treatment Owner to monitor and analyze traffic data and serve to keep track of your behavior.

Google Analytics (Google Inc.)

Google Analytics is a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. ("Google"). Google uses the Personal Data collected to track and examine the use of espressiony.com,compile reports and share them with other services developed by Google.
Google may use Personal Data to contextualize and customize ads from its advertising network.

Personal data collected: Cookies and Usage Data.

Location of treatment: United States – Privacy Policy  –  Opt  Out. Privacy Shield subject.

Google Analytics with anonymized IP (Google Inc.)

Google Analytics is a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. ("Google"). Google uses the Personal Data collected to track and examine the use of espressiony.com,compile reports and share them with other services developed by Google.
Google may use Personal Data to contextualize and customize ads from its advertising network.

This Google Analytics integration makes your IP address anonymous. Anonymizationanonimizzazione
 works by shortening the IP address of the Users within the borders of the member states of the European Union or in other countries participating in the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases, the IP address will be sent to Google's servers and shortened within the United States.

Personal data collected: Cookies and Usage Data.

Location of treatment: United States – Privacy Policy  –  Opt  Out. Privacy Shield subject.

Facebook Ads Conversions Tracking (Facebook, Inc.)

Facebook Ads Conversion Tracking is a statistics service provided by Facebook, Inc. that connects data from the Facebook ad network with actions taken within  espressiony.com..

Personal data collected: Cookies and Usage Data.

Location of treatment: United States – Privacy Policy. Privacy Shield subject.

Google AdWords Conversions Tracking (Google Inc.)

Google AdWords conversion tracking is a statistics service provided by Google Inc. that connects data from the Google AdWords ad network with actions taken within espressiony.com..

Personal data collected: Cookies and Usage Data.

Location of treatment: United States – Privacy Policy. Privacy Shield subject.

Display Advertisers Extension for Google Analytics (Google Inc.)

Google Analytics on espressiony.com  could use Google's interest-based advertising, third-party audience data, and information from the  DoubleClick Cookie to extend statistics with demographics, interests, and ad interaction data.

Personal data collected: Cookies and Usage Data.

Location of treatment: United States – Privacy Policy  –  Opt  Out. Privacy Shield subject.

 

Selling goods and services online

The Personal Data collected is used for the delivery of services to you or for the sale of products, including payment and eventual delivery. The Personal Data collected to refine the payment can be those related to the credit card, the current account used for the transfer or other payment tools provided. The payment data collected by espressiony.com  depends on the payment system used.

 

Subjects where personal data can be disclosed

Your personal data may be communicated to other companies in the group and/or to third parties that the company works with for specific consulting, data processing, shipping monitoring and logistics services.

 

User Rights

Users may exercise certain rights with reference to the Data processed by the Holder.

In particular, you have the right to:

·         withdraw consent at all times. You may withdraw your consent to the processing of your previously expressed Personal Data.

·         object to the processing of your data. You may object to the processing of your Data when it takes place on a legal basis other than consent. Further details on the opposition right can be provided in the section below.

·         access your Data. You are entitled to obtain information about the Data processed by the Holder, certain aspects of the treatment and to receive a copy of the Data processed.

·         check and ask for rectification. You can verify that your Data is correct and request an update or correction.

·         limit the treatment. When certain conditions apply, you may request to restrict the processing of your Data. In this case, the Holder will not treat the Data for any other purpose other than its retention.

·         delete or remove your Personal Data. When certain conditions apply, you may request that your Data be deleted by the Owner.

·         receive their data or have them transferred to another holder. You have the right to receive your Data in structured format, common use and readable by automatic device and, where technically feasible, to obtain the transfer unhindered to another holder. This provision is applicable when the Data is treated with automated tools and the processing is based on the consent of the User, on a contract of which the User is a part or on contractual measures related to it.

·         make a complaint. You may make a complaint to the relevant personal data protection authority or take legal action.

 

Details of the right of opposition

When Personal Data is processed in the public interest, in the exercise of public powers of which the Holder is invested or to pursue a legitimate interest of the Holder, the Users are entitled to oppose the treatment for reasons related to their particular situation.

Users are advised that, if their data is treated for direct marketing purposes, they may object to the treatment without providing any reason. To find out if the Owner treats data for direct marketing purposes, Users can refer to their respective sections of this document.

 

How to exercise rights

To exercise your rights, Users may direct a request to the Holder's contact details specified in this document. Requests are filed free of charge and  processed by the Holder as soon as possible, in any case within a month.